Lone Peak Youth Baseball Hall of Fame

Updated Tuesday January 24, 2017 by Babe Ruth Import.

2016 Cal Ripken

State Champions and Pacific Southwest Regional 3rd Place

Lone Peak Youth Baseball 11u All-Stars

Mason Anderson, Cole Christensen, Cole Christofferson, McKay Hanson, Josh Heaton, Saxon Higbee, Trey Jenkins, Ryan Leavitt, Luke Martin, Alex Passey, Cody Pierson, Damien Roberts, Brigham Smith


2014 Cal Ripken

State Runner Up

Lone Peak Youth Baseball 10u All-Stars

Davis Alcorn, Christopher Billings, Will Clark, Maddux Cloward, Adarius Edwards, Jeter Fenton, Jackson Griffiths, Isaac Price, Trevin Rothwell, Everett Saunders, Dane Tenney, Queston Wallace


2013 Cal Ripken

State Champions & Pacific Southwest Regional 5th Place

Lone Peak Youth Baseball 12u 70' All-Stars

Boone Abbott, Matthew Barney, Tom Bateman, Davis Child, Chase Comer, Easton Comer, Kaden Hancock, Travus Higbsibm, Taye Newman, Bryant Rasband, Chase Roberts, Kai Roberts, Cooper Rust, Hunter Workman 

 


 

2012 Cal Ripken

State Champions & Pacific Southwest Regional 2nd Place

Lone Peak Youth Baseball 11u 60' All-Stars

Boone Abbott, Matthew Barney, Tom Bateman, Noah Bean, Stockton Bramwell, Kobe Freeman, Brock McChesney, Tanner Nielson, Dawson Parry, Bryant Rasband, Mitchell Sampson, Zak Zenger

 

State Champions & Pacific Southwest Regional 6th Place

Lone Peak Youth Baseball 10u Primary All-Stars

Brock Anderson, Josh Beck, Jared Burton, Ryder Christensen, Trey Gambill, Hunter Hannemann, Trajan Hansen, Joshua Jackson, Kyler Lester, Cole Mason, Parker Reese, Max Trowbridge

 

State Champions

Lone Peak Youth Baseball 10u Secondary All-Stars

Zack Blackhurst, Scott Brown, Karsten Hatch, Ethan Lamb, Dylan Lomeli, Eric Miller, Lisle Moore, Jacob Orton, Cole Saban, Dalton Saban, Noah Turley

 


2011 Cal Ripken

State Champions

Lone Peak Youth Baseball 12u 70' All-Stars

Payton Barney, Jacen Call, Payton Freeman, Cole Gambill, Ammon Hannemann, Dakota Hansen, Davis Lee, Kobe Lindemann, Tyler MacPherson, Jackson McChesney, Jimmy McKeon, Brock Nielson

 

State Runner Up & Pacific Southwest Regional 6th Place

Lone Peak Youth Baseball 11u 70' All-Stars

Griffin Cropper, Tate Gambill, Justin Geurts, Brock Jones, Treyson Norton, Cade Parke, Kyle Randall, Tanner Richardson, Wesley Saban, Marcus Smith, David Smuin, Masen Wake

 

State Champions & Pacific Southwest Regional 5th Place

Lone Peak Youth Baseball 10u Primary All-Stars

Boone Abbott, Matthew Barney, Thomas Bateman, Noah Bean, Chase Comer, Kobe Freeman, Truman Glasgow, Tate Holmes, Brock McChesney, Dawson Parry, Payton Smith, Hunter Workman

 

State Champions

Lone Peak Youth Baseball 10u Secondary All-Stars

Davis Child, Tommy Doman, Jim Flinders, Tanner Hancock, Bryant Higginson, Kaden Mecham, Seth Murdock, Tanner Nielson, Payton Page, Coleman Shuldberg, Matthew Wood

 

State Runner-Up

Lone Peak Youth Baseball 10u Secondary All-Stars

Bryce Carson, Jordan Chapman, McKay Grant, Blake Gwilliam, Calvin Huish, Jacob Johnson, Davis Larsen, Bryant Rasband, Mitchell Sampson, Kyle Thompson, Kole Tollis, Zak Zenger

 

State Champions & Pacific Southwest Regional 2nd Place

Lone Peak Youth Baseball 8u All-Stars

Mitchell Adamson, Gage Easton, Ryan Evans, Fisher Ingersoll, Zach James, Evan Lawrence, Zack Parduhn, Parker Reese, Mckade Sampson, Benjamin Stephenson, Gavin Turley


2010 Cal Ripken

State Runner-Up

Highland Cedar Hills Baseball 12u 70' All-Stars

Jacob Cowie, Justin DeMarco, Scott Hughes, Jordan Kirby, Jacob Norton, Peter Ouimette, Danny Randall, Caden Santiago, Taylor Sobotka, Seth Taylor, Tyler Thompson, Jack Wilson

 

State Runner-Up & Pacific Southwest Regional 5th Place

Highland Cedar Hills Baseball 11u 70' All-Stars

Jacen Call, Adam Hill, Greg Knight, Davis Lee, Kobe Lindemann, Connor Longson, Tyler MacPherson, Alec Maddox, Jackson McChesney, Patrick Morgan, Brett Roberts, Seth Van Dyke

 

State Runner-Up

Highland Cedar Hills Baseball 10u Primary All-Stars

Jake DeMarco, Brock Jones, Jens Jorgensen, Josh Jorgensen, Jacob Johnson, Treyson Norton, Dylan Ramsay, Kyle Randall, Tanner Richardson, Dallas Rodabough, Dylan Rodabough, Wesley Saban

 

State Champions & Pacific Southwest Regional 5th Place

Highland Cedar Hills Baseball 9u All-Stars

Boone Abbott, Thomas Bateman, Stockton Bramwell, Chase Comer, Brock McChesney, Sam Norman, Caleb Norton, Dawson Parry, Chase Roberts, Kai Roberts, Chaz Robinson, McKay Sobotka

 

State Runner-Up

Highland Cedar Hills Baseball 8u All-Stars

Brock Anderson, Jared Burton, Mason Fairbanks, Micah Johnson, Dylan Lomeli, Eric Miller, Gavin Turley, Jorgen Olsen, Jacob Orton, Zach Parduhn, Austin Payne, Benjamin Stephenson, Noah Turley

 


 

2009 Cal Ripken

State Champions & Pacific Southwest Regional 4th Place

Highland Cedar Hills Baseball 11u 70' All-Stars

Jacob Cowie, Justin DeMarco, Tykota Gillies, Scott Hughes, Jorday Kirby, Jacob Norton, Peter Ouimette, Caden Santiago, Seth Taylor, Tyler Thompson, Jackson Wilson

 

State Runner Up

Highland Cedar Hills Baseball 10u Secondary All-Stars

Josh Burton, Ethan Hirsch, Terence Hirsch, Alex Lindsey, Jaxon Long, Alec Maddox, Hyrum Nelson, Josh Richards, Ammon Roberts, Tyler Rustad, Colby Wells, Logan Wilson

 

State Runner Up & Pacific Southwest Regional 3rd Place

Highland Cedar Hills Baseball 8u All-Stars

Boone Abbott, Brock Anderson, Josh Beck, Stockton Bramwell, Chase Comer, Tanner Hancock, Davis Kirby, Brock McChesney, Sam Norman, Caleb Norton, Dawson Parry, Chase Roberts, Chaz Robinson, McKay Sobotka


2008 Cal Ripken

State Champions & Pacific Southwest Regional 5th Place

Highland Cedar Hills Baseball 10u Primary All-Stars

Jacob Cowie, Justin DeMarco, Tykota Gillies, Scott Hughes, Jordan Kirby, Jacob Norton, Peter Ouimette, Caden Santiago, Seth Taylor, Tyler Thompson, Jackson Wilson 

 

State Runner-Up & Pacific Southwest Regional 4th Place

Highland Cedar Hills Baseball 12u 60' All-Stars

McKay Bateman, Sam Campozano, Jack Carlisle, Braden Geddes, Stockton Holmstead, Trevor LaHargoue, Grant Lyman, Scott Madsen, Austin McChesney, Tanner Moss, Tanner Norton, McKay Willie

 

State Runner Up

Highland Cedar Hills Baseball 11u 60' All-Stars

Cade Ashton, Caden Calton, Easton Daniels, Zach Darrington, Braden Fairbanks, Logan Flinders, Bailey Giles, Nick Hill, Travin Lomeli, Adam Mortensen, Riley Whimpey, Packer Wilkes


2007 Cal Ripken

State Champions & Pacific Southwest Regional 4th Place

Highland Cedar Hills Baseball 12u 60' All-Stars

Milo Abbott, Coltan Carrier, Terrell County, Braxton Deveraux, Stockton Holmstead, Trevor LaHargoue, Grant Lyman, Austin McChesney, Zach Mortensen, Spencer Reinstein, Jordan Townsend, Jeremiah Van Dyke

 

State Runner Up & Pacific Southwest Regional 7th Place

Highland Cedar Hills Baseball 9u All-Stars

Cole Cowan, Jacob Cowie, Justin DeMarco, Tykota Gillies, Scott Hughes, Jordan Kirby, Jacob Norton, Peter Ouimette, Taylor Sobotka, Seth Taylor, Tyler Thompson, Jack Wilson


2006 Cal Ripken

State Runner Up & Pacific Southwest Regional 4th Place

Highland Cedar Hills Baseball 11u All-Stars

Coltan Carrier, Terrell County, Braxton Deveraux, Brandon Eldredge, Stockton Holmstead, Trevor LaHargoue, Grant Lyman, Austin McChesney, Zach Mortensen, Jordan Townsend, Jeremiah Van Dyke, McKay Willie


2005 WBBA

State Champions

Highland Cedar Hills Baseball 10u All-Stars

Coltan Carrier, Terrell County, Cade Crandall, Braxton Deveraux, Stockton Holmstead, Trevor LaHargoue, Grant Lyman, Austin McChesney, Zach Mortensen, Dylan Murdock, Jordan Townsend, McKay Willie

 


2004 WBBA

World Series Champions

Highland Cedar Hills Baseball 12u All-Stars

Justin Alworth, Trevor Bell, Josh Brown, Kyle Hannemann, Dakota Murdock, Matt Oakman, Rhett Reiber, Dillon Robinson, Ryan Savage, Easton Shannon, Micah Wilkes

 

State Champions

Highland Cedar Hills Baseball 10u All-Stars

Jaden Adams, Morgan Flinders, Micah Hannemann, Logan Levitt, Dalton Parke, Derrek Roberts, Jacob Smart, Ricky Stephenson, Jeremiah Van Dyke, Austin Williams, McKai Wood


2003 WBBA

World Series Champions

Highland Baseball 12u All-Stars

Justin Alworth, Kade Andrus, Corey Beus, Jory Bowers, Jacob Hannemann, Preston Jensen, Matt Oakman, Tannon Pedersen, Jordan Rasmussen, Dillon Robinson, Ryan Savage

 


2002 WBBA

State Champions

Highland Baseball 10u All-Stars

Justin Alworth, Josh Brown, Matt Garlick, Cory Hancock, Kyle Hannemann, Karl Harrison, Matt Oakman, EJ Rios, Ryan Savage, Josh Scoresby, Easton Shannon

 

 

2016 Cal Ripken

State Champions and Pacific Southwest Regional 3rd Place

Lone Peak Youth Baseball 11u All-Stars

Mason Anderson, Cole Christensen, Cole Christofferson, McKay Hanson, Josh Heaton, Saxon Higbee, Trey Jenkins, Ryan Leavitt, Luke Martin, Alex Passey, Cody Pierson, Damien Roberts, Brigham Smith

 


 

 

2014 Cal Ripken

State Runner Up

Lone Peak Youth Baseball 10u All-Stars

Davis Alcorn, Christopher Billings, Will Clark, Maddux Cloward, Adarius Edwards, Jeter Fenton, Jackson Griffiths, Isaac Price, Trevin Rothwell, Everett Saunders, Dane Tenney, Queston Wallace

 


 

 

2013 Cal Ripken

State Champions & Pacific Southwest Regional 5th Place

Lone Peak Youth Baseball 12u 70' All-Stars

Boone Abbott, Matthew Barney, Tom Bateman, Davis Child, Chase Comer, Easton Comer, Kaden Hancock, Travus Higbsibm, Taye Newman, Bryant Rasband, Chase Roberts, Kai Roberts, Cooper Rust, Hunter Workman 

 


 

 

2012 Cal Ripken

State Champions & Pacific Southwest Regional 2nd Place

Lone Peak Youth Baseball 11u 60' All-Stars

Boone Abbott, Matthew Barney, Tom Bateman, Noah Bean, Stockton Bramwell, Kobe Freeman, Brock McChesney, Tanner Nielson, Dawson Parry, Bryant Rasband, Mitchell Sampson, Zak Zenger

State Champions & Pacific Southwest Regional 6th Place

Lone Peak Youth Baseball 10u Primary All-Stars

Brock Anderson, Josh Beck, Jared Burton, Ryder Christensen, Trey Gambill, Hunter Hannemann, Trajan Hansen, Joshua Jackson, Kyler Lester, Cole Mason, Parker Reese, Max Trowbridge

State Champions

Lone Peak Youth Baseball 10u Secondary All-Stars

 

Zack Blackhurst, Scott Brown, Karsten Hatch, Ethan Lamb, Dylan Lomeli, Eric Miller, Lisle Moore, Jacob Orton, Cole Saban, Dalton Saban, Noah Turley

 


 

2011 Cal Ripken

State Champions

Lone Peak Youth Baseball 12u 70' All-Stars

Payton Barney, Jacen Call, Payton Freeman, Cole Gambill, Ammon Hannemann, Dakota Hansen, Davis Lee, Kobe Lindemann, Tyler MacPherson, Jackson McChesney, Jimmy McKeon, Brock Nielson

State Runner Up & Pacific Southwest Regional 6th Place

Lone Peak Youth Baseball 11u 70' All-Stars

Griffin Cropper, Tate Gambill, Justin Geurts, Brock Jones, Treyson Norton, Cade Parke, Kyle Randall, Tanner Richardson, Wesley Saban, Marcus Smith, David Smuin, Masen Wake

State Champions & Pacific Southwest Regional 5th Place

Lone Peak Youth Baseball 10u Primary All-Stars

Boone Abbott, Matthew Barney, Thomas Bateman, Noah Bean, Chase Comer, Kobe Freeman, Truman Glasgow, Tate Holmes, Brock McChesney, Dawson Parry, Payton Smith, Hunter Workman

State Champions

Lone Peak Youth Baseball 10u Secondary All-Stars

Davis Child, Tommy Doman, Jim Flinders, Tanner Hancock, Bryant Higginson, Kaden Mecham, Seth Murdock, Tanner Nielson, Payton Page, Coleman Shuldberg, Matthew Wood

State Runner-Up

Lone Peak Youth Baseball 10u Secondary All-Stars

Bryce Carson, Jordan Chapman, McKay Grant, Blake Gwilliam, Calvin Huish, Jacob Johnson, Davis Larsen, Bryant Rasband, Mitchell Sampson, Kyle Thompson, Kole Tollis, Zak Zenger

State Champions & Pacific Southwest Regional 2nd Place

Lone Peak Youth Baseball 8u All-Stars

Mitchell Adamson, Gage Easton, Ryan Evans, Fisher Ingersoll, Zach James, Evan Lawrence, Zack Parduhn, Parker Reese, Mckade Sampson, Benjamin Stephenson, Gavin Turley

 


 

2010 Cal Ripken

State Runner-Up

Highland Cedar Hills Baseball 12u 70' All-Stars

Jacob Cowie, Justin DeMarco, Scott Hughes, Jordan Kirby, Jacob Norton, Peter Ouimette, Danny Randall, Caden Santiago, Taylor Sobotka, Seth Taylor, Tyler Thompson, Jack Wilson

State Runner-Up & Pacific Southwest Regional 5th Place

Highland Cedar Hills Baseball 11u 70' All-Stars

Jacen Call, Adam Hill, Greg Knight, Davis Lee, Kobe Lindemann, Connor Longson, Tyler MacPherson, Alec Maddox, Jackson McChesney, Patrick Morgan, Brett Roberts, Seth Van Dyke

State Runner-Up

Highland Cedar Hills Baseball 10u Primary All-Stars

Jake DeMarco, Brock Jones, Jens Jorgensen, Josh Jorgensen, Jacob Johnson, Treyson Norton, Dylan Ramsay, Kyle Randall, Tanner Richardson, Dallas Rodabough, Dylan Rodabough, Wesley Saban

State Champions & Pacific Southwest Regional 5th Place

Highland Cedar Hills Baseball 9u All-Stars

Boone Abbott, Thomas Bateman, Stockton Bramwell, Chase Comer, Brock McChesney, Sam Norman, Caleb Norton, Dawson Parry, Chase Roberts, Kai Roberts, Chaz Robinson, McKay Sobotka

State Runner-Up

Highland Cedar Hills Baseball 8u All-Stars

Brock Anderson, Jared Burton, Mason Fairbanks, Micah Johnson, Dylan Lomeli, Eric Miller, Gavin Turley, Jorgen Olsen, Jacob Orton, Zach Parduhn, Austin Payne, Benjamin Stephenson, Noah Turley

 


 

2009 Cal Ripken

State Champions & Pacific Southwest Regional 4th Place

Highland Cedar Hills Baseball 11u 70' All-Stars

Jacob Cowie, Justin DeMarco, Tykota Gillies, Scott Hughes, Jorday Kirby, Jacob Norton, Peter Ouimette, Caden Santiago, Seth Taylor, Tyler Thompson, Jackson Wilson

State Runner Up

Highland Cedar Hills Baseball 10u Secondary All-Stars

Josh Burton, Ethan Hirsch, Terence Hirsch, Alex Lindsey, Jaxon Long, Alec Maddox, Hyrum Nelson, Josh Richards, Ammon Roberts, Tyler Rustad, Colby Wells, Logan Wilson

State Runner Up & Pacific Southwest Regional 3rd Place

Highland Cedar Hills Baseball 8u All-Stars

Boone Abbott, Brock Anderson, Josh Beck, Stockton Bramwell, Chase Comer, Tanner Hancock, Davis Kirby, Brock McChesney, Sam Norman, Caleb Norton, Dawson Parry, Chase Roberts, Chaz Robinson, McKay Sobotka

 


 

2008 Cal Ripken

State Champions & Pacific Southwest Regional 5th Place

Highland Cedar Hills Baseball 10u Primary All-Stars

Jacob Cowie, Justin DeMarco, Tykota Gillies, Scott Hughes, Jordan Kirby, Jacob Norton, Peter Ouimette, Caden Santiago, Seth Taylor, Tyler Thompson, Jackson Wilson 

State Runner-Up & Pacific Southwest Regional 4th Place

Highland Cedar Hills Baseball 12u 60' All-Stars

McKay Bateman, Sam Campozano, Jack Carlisle, Braden Geddes, Stockton Holmstead, Trevor LaHargoue, Grant Lyman, Scott Madsen, Austin McChesney, Tanner Moss, Tanner Norton, McKay Willie

State Runner Up

Highland Cedar Hills Baseball 11u 60' All-Stars

Cade Ashton, Caden Calton, Easton Daniels, Zach Darrington, Braden Fairbanks, Logan Flinders, Bailey Giles, Nick Hill, Travin Lomeli, Adam Mortensen, Riley Whimpey, Packer Wilkes

 


 

2007 Cal Ripken

State Champions & Pacific Southwest Regional 4th Place

Highland Cedar Hills Baseball 12u 60' All-Stars

Milo Abbott, Coltan Carrier, Terrell County, Braxton Deveraux, Stockton Holmstead, Trevor LaHargoue, Grant Lyman, Austin McChesney, Zach Mortensen, Spencer Reinstein, Jordan Townsend, Jeremiah Van Dyke

State Runner Up & Pacific Southwest Regional 7th Place

Highland Cedar Hills Baseball 9u All-Stars

Cole Cowan, Jacob Cowie, Justin DeMarco, Tykota Gillies, Scott Hughes, Jordan Kirby, Jacob Norton, Peter Ouimette, Taylor Sobotka, Seth Taylor, Tyler Thompson, Jack Wilson

 


 

2006 Cal Ripken

State Runner Up & Pacific Southwest Regional 4th Place

Highland Cedar Hills Baseball 11u All-Stars

Coltan Carrier, Terrell County, Braxton Deveraux, Brandon Eldredge, Stockton Holmstead, Trevor LaHargoue, Grant Lyman, Austin McChesney, Zach Mortensen, Jordan Townsend, Jeremiah Van Dyke, McKay Willie

 


 

2005 WBBA

State Champions

Highland Cedar Hills Baseball 10u All-Stars

Coltan Carrier, Terrell County, Cade Crandall, Braxton Deveraux, Stockton Holmstead, Trevor LaHargoue, Grant Lyman, Austin McChesney, Zach Mortensen, Dylan Murdock, Jordan Townsend, McKay Willie

 


 

2004 WBBA

World Series Champions

Highland Cedar Hills Baseball 12u All-Stars

Justin Alworth, Trevor Bell, Josh Brown, Kyle Hannemann, Dakota Murdock, Matt Oakman, Rhett Reiber, Dillon Robinson, Ryan Savage, Easton Shannon, Micah Wilkes

State Champions

Highland Cedar Hills Baseball 10u All-Stars

Jaden Adams, Morgan Flinders, Micah Hannemann, Logan Levitt, Dalton Parke, Derrek Roberts, Jacob Smart, Ricky Stephenson, Jeremiah Van Dyke, Austin Williams, McKai Wood

 


 

2003 WBBA

World Series Champions

Highland Baseball 12u All-Stars

Justin Alworth, Kade Andrus, Corey Beus, Jory Bowers, Jacob Hannemann, Preston Jensen, Matt Oakman, Tannon Pedersen, Jordan Rasmussen, Dillon Robinson, Ryan Savage

 


 

2002 WBBA

State Champions

Highland Baseball 10u All-Stars

Justin Alworth, Josh Brown, Matt Garlick, Cory Hancock, Kyle Hannemann, Karl Harrison, Matt Oakman, EJ Rios, Ryan Savage, Josh Scoresby, Easton Shannon